DFS Milly Maker Almanac

5 completed weeks

Winning vs. optimal scores

Tap a W or O for full lineup details. Swipe to see every week.

WinnerOptimalAverage gap 28.52 pts

Best Performances

Highest-scoring player weeks in this period.

  1. 1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWOWk 245.5pts
    WR · SEA · $8.1k10.2% own
  2. 2CeeDee LambWOWk 444.3pts
    WR · DAL · $7.8k10.3% own
  3. 3Drake MayeWOWk 542.46pts
    QB · NE · $6.3k4.3% own
  4. 4Jahmyr GibbsWOWk 341.4pts
    RB · DET · $8.8k26.8% own
  5. 5Jahmyr GibbsWOWk 540.7pts
    RB · DET · $9.8k26.6% own

Best Chalk

Chalk returning at least 4 DK points per $1k.

  1. 1Dalton SchultzWOWk 29.06×
    TE · HOU · $3.2k22.4% own · 29 pts
  2. 2Jacoby BrissettWk 54.78×
    QB · ARI · $5.5k28.6% own · 26.28 pts
  3. 3Garrett WilsonWOWk 34.71×
    WR · NYJ · $6.3k27.9% own · 29.7 pts
  4. 4Jahmyr GibbsWOWk 34.70×
    RB · DET · $8.8k26.8% own · 41.4 pts
  5. 5Jahmyr GibbsWOWk 14.70×
    RB · DET · $8k42.8% own · 37.6 pts

Worst Chalk

Chalk returning under 2 DK points per $1k.

  1. 1Parker WashingtonWk 40.31×
    WR · JAX · $6.5k24.5% own · 2 pts
  2. 2Ja'Marr ChaseWk 10.41×
    WR · CIN · $7.8k30.1% own · 3.2 pts
  3. 3Jeremiyah LoveWk 41.12×
    RB · ARI · $5.8k29.2% own · 6.5 pts
  4. 4Michael WilsonWk 51.17×
    WR · ARI · $6.2k45.6% own · 7.28 pts
  5. 5Saquon BarkleyWk 11.30×
    RB · PHI · $6.9k21.0% own · 9 pts

Stacking at a Glance

How often lineups pair the QB with teammates or opponents.

ConstructionFieldWinnerOptimal
QB with at least one WR74.7%80.0%80.0%
QB with at least one TE32.0%40.0%20.0%
QB with at least one RB17.3%40.0%0.0%
QB with at least two teammates42.4%60.0%20.0%
QB with at least three teammates5.6%0.0%0.0%
At least one bring-back46.3%40.0%40.0%
Opposing players in another game45.9%60.0%60.0%

QB teammates are same-team RBs, WRs, or TEs. Bring-backs face the QB; the last row pairs opponents outside the QB’s game. Categories overlap.

Season Distributions

Field, Winner, and Optimal lineups across the selected weeks.

StatisticFieldWinnerOptimal
DK points
Mean127.4246.1274.6
Median126.1239.8280.9
Min2232.4256.8
Max274274292.1
Ownership sum
Mean119.7%104.8%91.2%
Median117%100.7%82.4%
Min0.7%64.2%66.4%
Max255.8%140.5%116%
Salary spent
Mean$49.9k$50.0k$49.8k
Median$50.0k$50.0k$49.8k
Min$28.0k$49.8k$49.6k
Max$50.0k$50.0k$50.0k

FLEX position

PositionFieldWinnerOptimal
RB37.0%40.0%40.0%
WR33.2%0.0%20.0%
TE29.8%60.0%40.0%

QB Stacks by Week · Winner

QB matchup, salary, and stack partners. Hover or tap a count for players.

WeekQuarterbackRBWRTEBackRoster
W1
J. Love
GB @ MIN$5.7k
000
W2
B. Purdy
SF vs. MIA$6.2k
00
W3
G. Smith
NYJ @ DET$4.9k
0
W4
D. Prescott
DAL @ HOU$6.4k
0
W5
D. Maye
NE vs. LV$6.3k
000

QB Stacks by Week · Optimal

QB matchup, salary, and stack partners. Hover or tap a count for players.

WeekQuarterbackRBWRTEBackRoster
W1
B. Young
CAR vs. CHI$5.2k
00
W2
D. Prescott
DAL vs. WAS$6.4k
000
W3
G. Smith
NYJ @ DET$4.9k
0
W4
D. Maye
NE @ BUF$6k
0000
W5
NE vs. LV$6.3k
000